You are here: Home > About Us > Our Members >

Our Members

Organisation

Casting Technology New Zealand (CTNZ)
Galvanising Association of New Zealand (GANZ)
National Association of Steel Framed Housing (NASH)
New Zealand Stainless Steel Development Association (NZSSDA)
NZ Heavy Engineering Research Association (HERA)
NZ Metal Roofing Manufacturers Inc (NZMRM)
Steel Construction New Zealand (SCNZ)
Titanium Industry Development Ltd (TiDA)
 
 
 
Ordinary Corporate
Air Liquide New Zealand Ltd
Akzo Nobel Coatings Ltd
Competenz
Eastbridge Ltd
Fletcher Easysteel
H J Asmuss & Co Ltd
HTC Specialised Tools Ltd
Industry Capability Network (ICN)
New Zealand Steel Ltd
Onesteel NZ Limited
Otahuhu Welding Ltd

 

Pacific Steel
Precision Turning & Manufacturing Ltd (Hydraulink)
South Auckland Forgings Engineering Ltd (SAFE)
Stafford Engineering Ltd
Steel & Tube Holdings Ltd
Steelpipe Limited
Steltech Structural Limited
Stewart & Cavalier Ltd
Syntech Distributors Ltd
Technical Forgings NZ Limited
Vulcan Steel Ltd
 
 

Affiliate

3D Hub Limited
A & S Engineering Ltd
A W Trinder Ltd
A&G Price
Abacus Engineering Ltd
ABB Power Limited
AceCad Software (Australia) Pty Ltd
ACH Consulting Limited
Acme Engineering Ltd
Acrow Limited
Action Engineering Ltd
Active Engineering Ltd
Active Welding Limited
Advance Boiler Services NZ Ltd
Advanced Plasma Technology
AECOM Consulting Services (NZ) Ltd
AECOM New Zealand Ltd.
Aimecs Ltd
Airey Consultants Ltd
Airwork (NZ) Ltd
AKSA Ltd
Alfa Group Ltd
All Steel Services Ltd
Allan Estcourt Ltd
Allied Industrial Engineering Ltd
Alloy Yachts International Limited
Alpha Training & Development Centre Ltd
Alrite Steel & Services NZ Limited
ALRO Truck Smash Repairs
Alstom Northern Wagons
Altex Coatings Ltd
American Institute of Steel Construction (AISC)
American Welding Society (AWS)
Amtec Engineering Ltd
Antro Enterprises Limited
Aoraki Polytechnic
Aotea Machinery Ltd
APS Specialty Chemicals
APV New Zealand Ltd
Arnold & Johnstone Ltd
Artisan Ltd
ATCO Controls Ltd
Atco Steel Developments Ltd
ATG Metalwork Ltd
ATI Engineering Ltd
Atlantic Engineering Co Ltd
Auckland Council
Auckland Drafting Services Ltd
Aurecon New Zealand Ltd
Australasian Corrosion Association (ACA)
Australian Steel Institute (ASI)
AUT University
Awesome Awnings Ltd
Axiam Engineering Limited
B R Roofing & Walling Co Ltd
Babbage Consultants Ltd
Babcock (NZ) Ltd
Bailey Engineering Ltd
Baker Cranes Ltd
Ballance Agri-Nutrients Ltd
Bantrans Engineering Ltd
Base Consulting Engineers Ltd
Batchelar McDougall Consulting Ltd
Bay of Plenty Polytechnic
BB & Sons Ltd
BBC Technologies Ltd
BCD Group Ltd
BDC Engineering
BDS VIRCON
Beca Ltd
Bedford Engineering Ltd
Belcher Industries Ltd
Bernie Jordan
Best Bars Ltd
BGT Structures (Auckland) Ltd
BHC Consulting
Bill Cassidy & Associates
Bitumen Equipment Ltd
Black Steel Mobile Ltd
BLM Engineering Co Ltd
Bloxam Burnett & Olliver Ltd
Blueprint Consulting Limited
BOC Gases New Zealand  Ltd
Bond Frew Ltd
BOP Gear Cutters Ltd
BPL Group
Bradken Dunedin
Brian Carter Consulting Engineer Ltd
Brickwood Solutions Ltd
Brightwater
British Constructional Steelwork Association (BCSA)
Brockelsby Roofing Products Ltd
Bromley Steel
BSK Consulting Engineers Ltd
Buchanan & Fletcher Ltd
Bucher-Alimentech Ltd
Burleigh Engineering Ltd
Burrett & Associates
C J Saunders Engineering Ltd
C Lund & Son Ltd
CADPRO Systems Ltd
Cadtec Draughting Ltd
Calder Stewart Industries Ltd
Calder Stewart Roofing
Calder Stewart Steel
Calibre Consulting Ltd
Cambridge Welding Service (1953) Ltd
Campbell Tube Products Ltd
Canadian Institute of Steel Construction (CISC)
Canco Engineering Ltd
Canterbury Castings
Canterbury Long Run Roofing
Canterbury Steel Structures
Carlton Taylor Industries
Carson Construction Engineers Ltd
CAS Enterprises Ltd
Casting Shop Ltd
Cavity Batten Systems Ltd
Centraus Structural Consulting Ltd
Certa Engineering Limited
CFM Engineering Ltd
CGW Engineering Consultants
Chambers Consultants Ltd
Chapman Engineering Ltd
Chapman Oulsnam Walker Ltd
Chapman Sanders Consultants
Charles Consulting
Chester Consultants Ltd
Chris W Howell & Associates Ltd
Christchurch Polytechnic Institute of Technology (CPIT)
Christchurch Steel Ltd
Christian Church Community Trust
Civil Engineering  Central Ltd
CLC Consulting Group Ltd
Clendon Burns & Park Ltd
CMR Engineers Limited
Collins Corporation Ltd
Combustion Control Ltd
Composite Floor Decks Ltd
Compusoft Engineering
Consolidated Engineering Company Ltd
Consortium Engineering Services
Consultancy House for Design & Engineering
Continuous Spouting New Zealand Ltd
Contour Roofing
Contour Roofing and Windows
Contract Connections Ltd
Cook Brothers Construction
Cook Costello
Corebrace
Coulter Engineering Services Ltd
Courtney Engineering
Crane Association of NZ (Inc)
Create Ltd
Croucher & Crowder Engineering Co Ltd
Crow Refractory Ltd
CSP Coating Systems
CSP Pacific
Cubular NZ Ltd
Cuddon Limited
Culham Engineering Co
Cullen Engineering Co Ltd
Cuthbert Ashmore Consultants Ltd
D C Weld Ltd
D R Howells Engineering Co Ltd
D&H Steel Construction Limited
Dan Cosgrove Ltd
David Smart Consulting Ltd
Davidson Group Ltd
Davis Ogilvie & Partners Ltd
Dawn Group Ltd
Day Consultants Limited
DBCon Ltd
Dean Steel Ltd
Denis Cunningham Ltd
Department Of Corrections - Offender Employment
Design Engineering (SI) Ltd
Design Management Consultants Limited
Design Production Ltd
DesignBASE Ltd
Detail Connect Ltd
Dexion New Zealand
DezignWorks BOP Ltd
DHC Consulting Limited
Dick Joyce Consultants Ltd
Digitalweld
Dimond
Dispatch and Garlick Ltd
Dobbie Engineers Ltd
Dodd Civil Consultants
Domett Trailers
Don Thomson Consulting Engineers Ltd
Donovan Group NZ Ltd
Downer Group
Downer Utilities New Zealand Limited
Drury Construction Ltd
DSK Engineering Ltd
Dulux Powder & Industrial Coatings
Duncan Agriculture Ltd
Dunning Thornton Consultants Ltd
DVS - German Welding Society
E B McDonald Ltd
E3 Consultants
E4 Engineering
East Coast Steelwork Ltd
East Tamaki Galvanizing
Eastern Consulting Ltd
Eastern Institute of Technology
Eastland Engineering 2004  Ltd
Ede Engineering
EHL Group
Electropar
EMC-2
Energy Pacifica
Energyworks Ltd
Engenium Ltd
Engineered Cold Systems Ltd
Engineering Contractors Ltd
Engineering Design Consultants Limited (EDC)
Enterprize Steel
Enviroservices (2002) Ltd
Equipment Engineering (2008) Ltd
Eric Paton Ltd
Etech Industries NZ Ltd
ETS Engineers Ltd
Evan Douglas Consulting Engineers
Evans Fabrications Ltd
Ewing Construction Ltd
EziSteel Ltd
Fabrication & Erectional Services
Fairbrother Industries Ltd
Fairclough and King Consultants Ltd
Fairfax Industries Ltd
Fairfit Metal Productions Co
Farmex Hawkes Bay Ltd
Farra Engineering Limited
Felix Research Labs
FiltrationTechnology (Filtec)
Fitzroy Engineering Group Ltd
Fletcher Construction
Forbes Consultants



FrameCAD Solutions Ltd
Frametek Ltd
Franklin Long Roofing
Fraser Fire & Rescue
Fraser Thomas Limited
Freeman Roofing
Fruehauf Limited
G A Hughes & Associates Ltd
Gallagher Brothers Steel Fabricators
Galvanising HB Ltd
Galvanizing Services
Gamman Industrial Componentry Ltd
Gary Douglas Engineers Ltd
GDC Consultants Ltd
General Engineering North Shore
Genesis Energy Ltd
Geoff Kell Consulting Ltd
George Grant Engineering (GGE)
GHD Ltd
Gisborne Development Incorporated
Gisborne Engineering Ltd
Global Design Service Limited
Global Engineering Products Ltd
Glucina Alloys Ltd
GM Designs
Gray Brothers Engineering
Gray Construction
Gray Consulting Engineers Ltd
Grayson Engineering (2015)  Ltd
Greenlane Biogas
Greymouth Petroleum
GVK Design & Engineering Consultants
Haarslev Industries (Formally Flo-Dry)
Haden & Custance Ltd
Hadley & Robinson Ltd
Hanlon & Partners Ltd
Harford Greenhouses
Harrison Grierson Consultants Ltd
Hawkins Infrastructure Ltd
Hawthorn Geddes Engineers &  Architects Ltd
Hayes International
HB Longrun Ltd
HEB Construction Ltd
Henderson Structural Engineering
HFC-Harris Foster Consultants Ltd
Hill Design Engineering Ltd
Hills Bros Structural Steel Ltd
HLK Jacob Limited
Holmes Consulting Group
Holmes Fire & Safety
Honnor Drilling Ltd
Hornell Industries Ltd
Howard Wright Limited
Howick Engineering Ltd
HSM  Engineering (NZ) Ltd
Hugh Barnes Consultants Ltd
Hutchinson Consultants Ltd
Hydraulink Fluid Connectors Ltd
Hyland Fatigue and Fracture Engineering
Iain Codling Stainless Steel
Ian Pearson: Consulting Structural Engineer
idetail Pty Ltd
Independent Oilfield Inspection Services Ltd
Independent Technology Ltd (ITL)
Indepth Technology
Industrial Maintenance Services Ltd
INS Inspection Services Ltd
Insulation Wholesalers Ltd
Integrated Maintenance Group Limited (IMG Ltd)
Ipsco Ltd
ISSA Engineering
J & D McLennan Ltd
J & R Slecht Limited
J B H Draughting Ltd
J H Wilson Consulting Engineer
J K Structural Design Ltd
J P Marshall & Co Ltd
J Steel Australasia Pty Ltd
Jacobs New Zealand Ltd
James Hardie & Co Pty Ltd
JAWA Structures Ltd
Jay Cee Welding Ltd
Jensen Steel Fabricators Ltd
Jetblast Limited
Jetweld Engineering
JK's & WBe  Ltd
JNG Engineers Ltd
John Jones Steel Ltd
Juken New Zealand Ltd (Wairarapa)
K&K Structures
Kawerau Engineering Ltd
Keith M J Adams
Kernohan Engineering Ltd
Kerry Dines Ltd
Kerslake & Partners
Kevin O'Connor & Associates Ltd
Kibby’s Metal Pressings Limited
Kirk Roberts Consulting Engineers
KiwiRail Limited
KM-Mechanical Ltd
Kordia Ltd
Kraft Engineering Ltd
Lakeland Steel Products Ltd
Laser Welding Ltd
Leading Edge Fabrication Ltd
Leonard Products Ltd
Les Boulton & Associates Ltd
Lewis & Barrow Ltd
Lewis Bradford & Associates Ltd
LHT Design
Liddells Contracting Ltd
Linear Design
LineTech Consulting Ltd
Lings Design Consultants Ltd
Longhare Engineering Ltd
Lough Downey Ltd
Lyttelton Engineering Ltd
M.A. Corkery & Associates Ltd
MacDonald Barnett Partners Ltd
Mace Engineering Ltd
Machine Part Welding Ltd
Mahurangi Sheetmetals Ltd
Mainarc Engineering Services Ltd
Mainzeal Property & Construction Ltd
Manktelow Consulting Engineers Ltd
Manufacturing Suppliers Ltd
Manukau Institute of Technology
Marino Consultants & Associates
Markplan Consulting Ltd
Marshall Industries Ltd
Martin Engineering (PN) Ltd
Martyn Newby
Maskell Productions Ltd
Materials & Testing Laboratories
Matrix Applied Computing Ltd
MaxiTRANS Industries (NZ) Pty Ltd
MB Century
McDowall Structures Ltd
McEwans (Division of Cut & Fold Ltd)
McGrath Industries Limited
McKenzie & Ridley (Kawerau) Ltd
McLaren Stainless Ltd
McNaughton Consulting Engineers
MEC Engineering Consultants
Mecal Ltd
Mercer Stainless Ltd
Meridian Energy Ltd
Metal Coated Products
Metal Concepts Ltd
Metal Tech Education Ltd
Metal Test Ltd
Metalcraft Roofing
Metalformers Limited
Metcast Services Ltd
Metrotile (NZ) Ltd
MGE Engineering Ltd
MH Design Ltd
Michael Harris (NZ) Ltd
Mighty River Power Limited (MRP)
Mike Christie Sheetmetals Ltd
Millers Mechanical (NZ) Ltd
Milmeq Limited
Milward Finlay Lobb Ltd
Mitchell Vranjes Consulting Engineers Ltd
Mitsui & Co (NZ) Ltd
MJH Engineering Ltd
Mobil Oil New Zealand Limited
Mobile Welding Ltd
Mobridge Ltd
Modern Construction Ltd
Modern Maintenance  Products Ltd
Modern Transport Engineers Ltd
Monocrane 2010 Ltd
Mooloo Stockcrates Ltd
Morgan Engineering
Morgan O'Shea Engineering
Morgan Steel
Morrow Equipment Co (NZ)
Motovated Design and Analysis Ltd
Mouats Engineering Ltd
MSC Consulting Group Ltd
MSC Engineering
MTL
Mulcahy Engineering Ltd
Multi Engineering
Murray Landon
MWH New Zealand Ltd
N S Irwin Ltd
Nagel Consultants Ltd
Napier Engineering & Contracting Ltd
Napier Sandblasting Co Ltd
National Library of New Zealand**
NDA Group
Necklen Engineering Ltd
Nelson Reliance Eng Co Ltd
Nelson Stud Welding Ltd
New Zealand Council for Infrastructure Development (NZCID)
New Zealand Geothermal Association (NZGA)
New Zealand Refining Co Ltd
New Zealand Trade & Enterprise (NZTE)
New Zealand Transport Agency (NZTA)
Newton Weld Equipment Ltd
Nick Morris Engineering Ltd
Niemac Industrial Ltd
Niven Engineering Ltd
Noble Engineering Services Ltd
North Shore Towbars 2006 Ltd
Nova Energy Ltd
Novare Design Ltd
Nuplex Construction Cladding & Residential
Nuplex Industries
NZ Army-Trade Training School
NZ Defence Industry Association (NZDIA)
NZ Institute of Economic Research (NZIER)
NZ Marine Industry Association (NZMIA)
NZ Welding School
NZMP Kauri
O'Loughlin Taylor Spence Ltd
OBD Consultants Ltd
Oceania Aviation Ltd
OCEL Consultants NZ Ltd
Olympicon Limited
Optimech International Ltd
Opus International Consultants Ltd
Orrcon Limited
Orrcon Operations Pty Ltd
Otago Polytechnic
Otahuhu Engineering Ltd
Outside Broadcasting
P J Hindin Engineering
Pacific Computing Pty Ltd
Pacific Timber Engineering Ltd
Page Macrae Engineering
Pakuranga Engineering Ltd
Parfoot Engineering Limited
Parr & Co Limited
Patchell Industries Ltd
Patton Engineering Ltd
Paul Gellatly Consulting Engineer
PB New Zealand Ltd.
Pearson Engineering Ltd

 

Pegasus Engineering Ltd
Pengelly Engineering Ltd
Peninsula Engineering Ltd
Perry Metal Protection Ltd
Pet Food Division HW
Peter Radley Consultants Ltd
Peter Swan Consulting Engineers
PFP Systems (NZ) Ltd
PFS Engineering Ltd
Phoenix Steel Ltd
Piako Transport Engineering
Pilcher Engineering Ltd
Pinnacle Steel Ltd
Pipes NZ Limited
Plant & Platform Consultants Ltd
Pont Consultants
Port of Napier Ltd
Port of Tauranga Limited
Powell Fenwick Consultants Ltd
PR Engineering Consultants Ltd
Prendos New Zealand Limited
Pro Custom Concepts Ltd
Protocold Services Ltd
Pyramid Engineering
Q Designz Limited
Quality Auto Machinists (1988) Ltd
R Anderson Ltd
R B Knowles & Associates Ltd
R D Sullivan & Associates
R J Nelligan & Associates Ltd
R W & V Roberts Consultancy
Randall & Associates Ltd
Rangiora Engineering & Structures
Razos Engineering Ltd
RCDC Limited
RCR Energy Systems Ltd
Read Industrial Ltd
Red Steel Limited
Redco NZ Ltd
Reel Stainless
Rees Engineering Ltd
Renold New Zealand Ltd
Rex Barnes Engineering
Rezlab Group Holdings Limited
RGB Draughting Ltd
Richardson Stevens Consultants (1996) Ltd
Rigg-Zschokke Ltd
RNZAF
RNZN Operational Support Group
Roadmaster Trailers Ltd
Roadrunner Manufacturing (NZ) Ltd
Robert Page Engineering Ltd
Rocktec Ltd
Rollforming Services Ltd
Roof Manufacturers Ltd
Roofing Industries Ltd
Roofline Marlborough
Roofline Products Ltd
ROTIG Ltd
Rotorua Steel Structures Ltd
Ruakaka Engineering
Ruamoko Solutions Ltd
Sanway Pty Ltd
Sawrey  Consulting Engineers Ltd
Scottsdale Construction Systems
Service Engineers Ltd
SGS New Zealand Limited
Sharland Engineering
Shilton Consultants
Ship Constructors Ltd
Shotover Engineering
Siam Yamato Steel Co
Sigma Consulting Engineers Ltd.
Sigma Ltd
Silbery Longrun Ltd
Silvester Clark Consulting Engineers
Simpsons Mobile Weld Testing Ltd
Skellerns Metal Castings  Ltd
Smiths Steel Ltd
Snorkel Elevating Work Platforms
South Auckland Foundry
South Pacific Industrial Ltd (SPIIND)
South Steel Construction Ltd
Southern Cross Engineering  Limited (SCE)
Southern Equipment Centre
Southern Institute of Technology
Southern QA Ltd
Southern Spars Limited
Spanbild
Specialised Container Services
Specialist Energy Engineering Developments (S.E.E.D)
Speedfloor NZ
Spencer Holmes Ltd
Stainless Down Under
Stainless Engineering Co Ltd
Stark Bros Ltd
StaTec Manufacturing
Steel & Tube Roofing
Steel Co Limited
Steel Construction Institute (SCI)
Steel Drafting Ltd
Steel Frame and Truss Ltd
Steel Frame Limited
Steel Iconz Ltd
Steel Pencil Holdings Limited
Steel Project Services Pty Ltd
Steel Solutions Ltd
Steelbro NZ Ltd
Steeled Ltd
Steelforce Australia Ltd
Steelfort Engineering Company Ltd
Steelworks New Zealand Ltd
Stephen Mitchell Engineers
Stevenson Engineering Ltd
Stevensons Structural Engineers Ltd
Stiffe Hooker Ltd
Stiles & Hooker Ltd
Stork Technical Services New Zealand Ltd
Strata Group Consultants Ltd
Stratco (NZ) Ltd -Head Office
Straterra Inc
Stratum Consultants Ltd
Structural Concepts Ltd
Structure Design Ltd
Structure Wise Ltd
Structured Solutions Ltd
Structurflex Limited
Stud Welding New Zealand Ltd
Sullivan Hall Ltd
Superior Pak Ltd
Survey NZ
Swiss Engineering
Tanker Engineering Specialists Ltd
TankTest NZ Ltd
Taranaki Engineering Proud Ltd
Taranaki Galvanizers Ltd
Taranaki Steelformers
Taslo Engineering
Tasman Engineering Company
Tasman SV Consulting
Taymac Limited
Techlogic NZ
Technical Support Services (Worksafe NZ)
Technical Welding Services (1998)
Technologyworks Ltd
TEK Supplies
Ten4 Ltd
Texco Steel Ltd
TH Consultants Ltd
That Steel Guy Ltd
The 4711 Training Centre
The Architectural Roofing Company
The Fletcher Construction Co Ltd - Trading as Piletech
The Heavy Metal Company
The School of Welding
The Steel Detailer Ltd
Thermakraft Industries (NZ) Ltd
Think Steel
Thompson Construction & Engineering
Thorburn Consultants (NZ) Ltd
Thorne Dwyer Structures
Tidal Power NZ Ltd
Tidd Ross Todd Ltd
Titan Marine Engineering
TJ Steel
TM Consultants Ltd
Tonkin & Taylor
Track Industries Ltd
Transfleet Equipment Ltd
Transport & Engineering Ltd
Transport Design & Certification
Transport Technology Ltd
Transtech Dynamics Ltd
Tranzweld
Traydec (NZ) Ltd
Triangle Steel Construction Ltd
Trident 2000 Ltd
Trustpower Ltd
Truweld Engineering Kerikeri Ltd
Tse Taranaki & Associates Limited
Turnco Engineering Limited
Ullrich Aluminium Co
Unitec Institute of Technology
United Engineering Services Ltd
United Steel Limited
Universal College of Learning (UCOL)
Universal Engineering Ltd
University of Auckland & UniServices
Valspar Paint
Verissimo Engineering Ltd
Verstoep & Taylor Ltd
Victoria University of Wellington
Villa Maria Estate
Vulcan Stainless
W M Ross Engineering Ltd
W Stringer Consulting
Wade Engineering Ltd
Waikato Engineering Careers Association  (WECA)
Waikato Engineering Design Ltd
Waikato Institute of Technology (WINTEC)
Waikato Steel Fabricators Ltd
Wainuiomata Training Centre
Wallace & Cooper Ltd .T/A Andar Holdings
Wanganui Steelformers
Waratah NZ Limited
Warner Construction Ltd
Watson Engineering (Thames) Ltd
Webforge NZ
Weld  IT Ltd
Weld Fabrication Engineering Ltd
Weld Tests Hawkes Bay
Welding & Engineering Ltd
Welding Engineers NZ Ltd
Welding Inspection Services
Welding Technology Ltd
Weldlock (NZ) Ltd
Weldlok NZ Ltd
Weldtrade Engineering Ltd
Weldwell New Zealand
Wellington Institute of Technology (WELTEC)
Wells & Boe Ltd
Wells Architect Planners Ltd
Western Institute of Technology (WITT)
Westside Welding Ltd
WH & NF Johnston Ltd
Whakatiki Engineering (1984) Ltd
Whangarei Engineering Company Ltd
Wilkinson Transport Engineers
Wilson Bros Engineering Ltd (SAECOWilson)
Wilson Precast Construction Ltd
Windflow Technology Ltd
Windsor Engineering
Wine Country Sheetmetal & Engineering Ltd
Winstone Wallboards Ltd
WNZ Draughting Services
Worley Parsons New Zealand Ltd
Wyma Engineering NZ Ltd
X-Ray Laboratories Ltd
Zealsteel Ltd
Zeanova Ltd